Advertisement

Southern Arizona high school graduations

File photo
File photo(Source: Pexels)
Published: May. 17, 2022 at 4:59 PM MST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

TUCSON, Ariz. (KOLD News 13) - Here is the schedule for graduation ceremonies at high schools across Southern Arizona:

Tucson Unified School District

  • Catalina High School - 6 p.m. Wednesday, May 25
  • Pueblo High School - 6 p.m. Wednesday, May 25
  • Santa Rita High School - 6 p.m. Wednesday, May 25
  • Cholla High School - 7: 30 p.m. Wednesday, May 25
  • Rincon High School - 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, May 25
  • Sahuaro High School - 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, May 25
  • University High School - 6 p.m. Thursday, May 26
  • Innovation Tech Nigh School - 7:30 p.m. Thursday, May 26
  • Palo Verde High Magnet School - 7:30 p.m. Thursday, May 26
  • Sabino High School - 7:30 p.m. Thursday, May 26
  • Tucson High Magnet School - 7:30 p.m. Thursday, May 26

Sunnyside Unified School District

Amphitheater Unified District

  • Canyon Del Oro High School - 7 p.m. Tuesday, May 17
  • Ironwood Ridge High School - 7 p.m. Wednesday, May 18
  • Amphitheater High School - 7 p.m. Thursday, May 19

Vail Unified School District

  • Andrada Polytechnic High School - 8 p.m. Friday, May 20
  • Cienega High School - 7 p.m. Saturday, May 21
  • Pantano High School - 6:30 p.m. Monday, May 23
  • Vail Academy and High School - 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, May 24
  • Empire High School - 7 p.m. Wednesday, May 25
  • Mica Mountain High School - 7 p.m. Thursday, May 26

Marana Unified School District

  • Mountain View High School - 8 p.m. Tuesday, May 17
  • Marana High School - 8 p.m. Wednesday, May 18
  • MCAT High School - 8 p.m. Thursday, May 19

Sahuarita Unified School District

Flowing Wells Unified School District

  • Flowing Wells High School - Wednesday, May 25

Sierra Vista Unified School District

  • Buena High School - 7 p.m. Thursday, May 26

Catalina Foothills School District

  • Catalina Foothills High School - 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, May 25

Douglas Unified School District

  • Douglas High School - Friday, May 27

Tanque Verde Unified School District

  • Tanque Verde High School - 7 p.m. Tuesday, May 24

Benson Unified School District

  • Benson High School - Friday, May 20

Tombstone Unified School district

  • Tombstone High School - Thursday, May 19

Bisbee Unified School District

  • Bisbee High School - Thursday, May 26

Copyright 2022 KOLD News 13. All rights reserved.